Alumni

Government

Title First names Surname Year Qualification
Dr Denis John Worrall 1975 LLB
Mr Charles Sejamothopo Motau 1978 BA
Mr Andrew Mandla Lekoto Masondo 1969 HON BSC Geography
Mr Philip Ata Kgosana 1976 HONS BA Geography
Mr Michael Kitso Dingake 1973 BA
Prof Hassen Kader Asmal 1971 BCOM
Dr Neville Edward Alexander 1969 HONS BA History
Mr Sathyandranath Ragunanan Maharaj 1969 BADMIN
Mr Muntuwenkosi Keith Zondi 1989 BA
Mr Isaac Mohlolo Siko 1987 BA
Mr Mabitsi Mark Shinners 1976 BA
Mr Patrick Bobby Sebotsa 2000 BA
Mnr Carl Gerhardus Niehaus 1987 BTH - Bth
Mr Thembinkosi Paulson Ngcobo 1993 BCOM
Mr Pandelani Jeremiah Nefolovhodwe 1982 Diploma In Datametrics
Dr Robert Gabriel Mugabe 1951 BA
Dr Mathole Serofo Motshekga 1974 BIUR
Mr Neville Sello Motlhabakwe 1994 BA
Mr Eric Molobi 1987 BA
Mr Andrew Mlangeni 1979 BA
Mr Kwedie Mzingisi Zilindile Mkalipi 1982 BA
Mr Sibusiso Robert Mbongwa 1994 BIUR
Mr Petros Zanemvula Matosa 1993 BA
Mr Nhlanhla Welcome Maphumulo 1995 BCOM
Mr Samson Gwede Mantashe 1996 BCOM
Mr Mosibudi Aaron Mangena 1979 BSC
Dr Nelson Rolihlahla Mandela 1942 BA
Mr Julius Sello Malema 2011 Diploma In Youth Development
Dr Penuell Mpapa Maduna 1982 BIUR
Mr William Mothipa Madisha 1994 BA
Mr Bob Mabaso 2000 BCOM
Mr Khaya Carmichael Libazi 2005 LLB(VGR) (U/Grad)
Mr Israel Moiketsi Lesia 2008 PEPF - Program In Econ & Public  Fi
Mr Omar Aboobaker Latiff 1979 HONS BCOMPT - Hons Bcompt
Mr Ian David Kitson 1969 BA
Mr Ahmed Mohamed Kathrada 1968 BA
Mr Daniel Alexander Jordaan 1989 HONS BA History
Mr Themba Raymond Hlatshwayo 1992 BADMIN
Prof Denis Theodore Goldberg 1968 BADMIN
Mr Mabhuza Simeon Gininda 1987 BA
Mr Victor Mswazi Dlodlo 2004 BA
Mr Mzwabantu Errol Dapula 2012 HONS BA Public Admin
Mr Edward Joseph Daniels 1975 BA
Prof Jean-Bertrand Aristide 2006 Dlitt Et Phil (African Lang)
Ms Angela Thokozile Didiza 2003 BA
Mr John Antony Copelyn 1979 BPROC
Mr Mzwabantu Errol Dapula 2012 HONS BA Public Admin
Mr Mabhuza Simeon Gininda 1987 BA
Mr Daniel Alexander Jordaan 1989 HONS BA History
Mr Lesetja Elias Kganyago 1991 BCOM
Mr Stewart Lumka 1988 BCOM
Mr Bob Mabaso 2000 BCOM
Mr Sathyandranath Ragunanan Maharaj 1969 BADMIN
Mr Johannes Ndaweni Mahlangu 1978 BIUR
Mr Joseph Themba Popo Maja 2001 HONS BA Communication
Prof Gill Marcus 1976 BCOM
Mr Andrew Mandla Lekoto Masondo 1969 HON BSC Geography
Mr Membathisi Mphumzi Sheperd Mdladlana 1997 BA
Mr Joel Sibusiso Ndebele 1983 BA
Mr Pandelani Jeremiah Nefolovhodwe 1982 Diploma In Datametrics
Adv Templeton Mziwandile Ntsaluba 1995 LLB
Dr Mashau Silas Ramaite 1987 LLB
Mr Kgosientso David Ramokgopa 2008 MBL
Mr Conrad Johannes Sidego 1983 BA
Mr David Dabede Mabuza 1996 BA
Mr Mohamed Enver Surty 1976 BPROC
Mrs Bongi Maria Ntuli 1996 ABET (Cert)
Mr Ismail Ebrahim 1980 BCOMPT
Ms Lydia Sindisiwe Chikunga 1990 BA (CUR)
Mr Ernest Gugile Nkwinti 1988 BADMIN
Mr Siphiwe Nyanda 2000 BA
Mr Bailey Segomotso Mmono 2003 LLM
Mr Mafi Percival Mgobozi 1995 BA
Mrs Khanyisile Litchfield Tshabalala 2004 MA Criminology

Last modified: Sun Oct 09 08:56:12 SAST 2016